联系我们/Contact Us
  • Tel:0755-27378455
  • Fax:0755-27378780
  • Mail:life@bcgj.com
  • Add:The 1st floor,F building,Funing Hi-tech Industrial Park,The 1st Industrial Zone,Fuyong Street,Baoan District,Shenzhen,China
产品列表/Product List
主页 > Products > SFP+.QSFP+ > content
SFP CABLE
产品介绍:
SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggables) can be easily understood as an upgraded version of GBIC. The SFP module (which is half the size of the GBIC module and can be configured with more than twice the number of ports on the same panel. Since the SFP module is basically the same as the GBIC function, it is also known by some switch manufacturers as miniaturized GBIC -GBIC).
The SFP module compresses the size and power consumption by placing CDR and electro-dispersion compensation outside the module.
Google is currently buying a large number of SPF + modules to design and produce its own 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches to meet the operational needs of its data center database system.
SFP Standardized SFP Transceivers are regulated by a Multilateral Protocol (MSA) between competing vendors. The SFP is designed according to the GBIC interface, allowing a larger port density than the GBIC (the number of transceivers per inch on the board), so the SFP is also called "mini-GBIC". The associated small package transceiver (SFF transceiver) is smaller in size than the SFP, but the SFF is soldered to the motherboard as a pin through-hole device instead of plugged into the side slot on.
SFP type
SFP transceivers have a variety of different types of transmit and receive, and the user can select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide "optical performance" that can be achieved based on available fiber types such as multimode fiber or singlemode fiber. The available optical SFP modules are generally classified into the following categories: 850F nanometer wavelength / 550m distance MMF (SX), 1310nm wavelength / 10km distance SMF (LX), 1550nm wavelength / 40km distance XD, 80km distance The ZX, 120 km away from the EX or EZX, as well as DWDM. The SFP transceiver also provides a copper interface that enables host devices that are primarily designed for optical fiber communications to communicate via UTP network cables. There are also SFPs for wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM) and single fiber "bidirectional" 
Designed By:Qf580.com
企方程序
企方程序
企方程序2
企方程序2